Thursday 9.21.2017
1. "Pump House"
15-12-9-6-3*
Strict Ring Dips
Strict Pull Ups
*Run 200m after each round
2. ROMWOD
Wednesday 9.20.2017
1. "Weightlifting Wednesday"
EMOM 10
Min 1-5: 3 Pause* Snatch Grip DL
Min 6-10: 3 Snatch High Pulls
Rest 5:00
10:00 Power Snatch
Build to a heavy single
2. "Head To Toe"
AMRAP 8
10 T2B
10 Burpees
3. Back Squat
2x4@75%
Tuesday 9.19.2017
1. "Shred It"
For Time:
80 Double Unders
80 Air Squats
800m Run
400m Plate Carry (45/25)
40 KB Swings (70/53)
40 Cal AB
2. Assault Bike
5x1:30
Rest :30 between sets
3. Gymnastics
Wall Walks
3x3-5
:05 HSPU Negative (full ROM)
3x3-5
Check out our newest feature on the website!
Competitions and 5Ks and Kickball, oh my!
Monday 9.18.2017
1. "Hard Labor"
Teams of 3
AMRAP 25
150/100 Cal Row
100 P.Cleans (135/95)
150/100 Cal Row
80 Push Jerk (135/95)
150/100 Cal Row
60 Front Squats (135/95)
150/100 Cal Row
40 Clusters (135/95)
2. EMOM 12
Odd: 8-12 Cal Ski
Even: 8-12 GHD
Don't forget to check out our events page for details on upcoming events both inside and outside of CFE
Friday 9.15.2017
1. “Snake Bite”
Option A:
For Time:
21-15-9
Squat Snatch (95/65)
Chest to Bar Pull-ups
__________________
Option B:
For Time:
15-12-9
Power Snatch (95/65)
Overhead Squats (95/65)
Chest to Bar Pull-ups
2. Clean & Jerk
2-2-2-2-1
(build from 65% to 85%)
3. 4x400m
Rest 1:1
Choice: Run, Ski, Row
Thursday 9.14.2017
1. GOAT Day
EMOM 30
Min 1: GOAT 1
Min 2: GOAT 2
Min 3: GOAT 3
*** Make 1 of your 3 GOATS 12/8 Cal sprint on the AB***
2. ROMWOD
Wednesday 9.13.2017
1. “Frank the Tank”
AMRAP 5, Rest 5
50 Wall Ball Buy-In
12 Deadlifts (185/135)
12 Lateral Barbell Burpees
AMRAP 5, Rest 5
35 Wall Ball Buy-In
9 Deadlifts (225/155)
9 Lateral Barbell Burpees
AMRAP 5:
20 Wall Ball Buy-In
6 Deadlifts (275/185)
6 Lateral Barbell Burpees
2. Gymnastics
4 Sets:
4 weighted C2B*
4 kipping Pull Ups
4 Bar Muscle Ups
*Use a DB between legs then drop for kipping pull ups
Tuesday 9.12.2017
1. "Cement Mixer"
Every 3min for 7 sets:
Run 400m
12 T2B
2. Turkish Get-ups
30 reps for quality
3. Strict HSPU
3 x 10-12 Progressions
OR
3 x ME sets Full ROM
Monday 9.11.2017
1. "Always Remembered"
Teams of 2:
2001m Row
4 Rounds of:
9 rope climbs
11 Bear Complex* (135/95)
Then:
2977m Row
*Bear Complex= 1Power Clean, 1Front Squat, 1Push Press, 1Back Squat, 1Push Press
2. Back Squat
5x5 @ 75%
Friday 9.8.2017
1. “Hot Tamale”
For Time:
800 Meter Run
30/21 Calorie Row
25 Burpees
20 Clean & Jerks (115/80)
2. Front Squat
Build to a heavy single for the day
3. Strict T2B
3x10-12
Thursday 9.7.2017
1. "Walking Dead"
AMRAP 15
60 Double Unders
150’ Walking Lunge
15 Deadlifts (225/155)
2. ROMWOD
Wednesday 9.6.2017
1. “Strict Lynne”
5 Rounds:
Max Bodyweight Bench Press
Max Strict Pull-Ups
Rest 3:00 between rounds*
*NO REST from Bench Press to Pull-Ups
2. Push Press
5x3 @ 70%
5x2 @ 75%
3. Push Jerk
3 @ 65%
3 @ 70%
3 @ 75%
2x2 @ 80%
Tuesday 9.5.2017
1. “All Fours”
AMRAP 4:00, rest 4:00:
400 Meter Run
27/20 Calorie Row
Max Power Snatches (75/55)
AMRAP 4:00, rest 4:00:
400 Meter Run
21/15 Calorie Row
Max Power Snatches (95/65)
AMRAP 4:00:
400 Meter Run
15/10 Calorie Row
Max Power Snatches (115/80)
2. 5K Recovery Row NFT
3. Handstand Practice
Monday 9.4.2017
**Holiday Hours 9:00AM class only**
"Live Like Pat"
For Time:
20-14-8-7
Deadlifts
Box Jumps
800m Run
20-14-8-7
Hang Power Cleans
Pull Ups
800m Run
20-14-8-7
Front Squats
Handstand Push Ups
Friday 9.1.2017
1. "Amanda"
For Time:
9-7-5
Ring Muscle Ups
Squat Snatch (135/95)
2. Clean & Jerk
Build to a heavy single
3. Clean Grip DL*
2x4 @ 110% of above
*3sec pause in power position
** Monday 9/4 (Labor Day) no normal classes,
9:00AM Hero WOD "Live Like Pat" **